Home / Products / Copper Apparatus / Active Electronics
A- A+

Active Electronics

The OM1916 2U rack centrally manages up to 16 media converters in a clean and easy to manage system.
The 400 series of MM-SM media converters are used to adapt multimode fibre cabling to single-mode cabling, eliminating compatibility issues when mixing different fibre sizes.
The 300 series of 10/100/1000MB media converters use fibre optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links.
AFL’s OM210DR-FE industrial din rail, 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter is an easy-to-connect server, repeater or switch that can satisfy customers' requirement for long distance, high-speed data connections. The OM210DR-FE series supports electric working mode/rate setting, LFP, DIP switch outside, plug-and-play.
AFL’s OM2101-FV24 is an industrial grade RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to fibre optic converter which converts a standard RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 transceiver to a fibre optic link extending the serial signal up to 5 km on multimode fibre and 80 km on single-mode fibre.
The 200 series of 10/100MB media converters use fibre optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links.
The OM600 series of digital video optical transmitters and receivers (video converters)transmit high fidelity signals of video, audio, data, telephone, etc. using advanced technology enabling efficient transmission with minimum disturbance.
The 500 series of single fibre media converters use fibre optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links.