Home / Products / Fiber Inside Plant / Cable Assemblies
A- A+

Cable Assemblies

Simplex, duplex, and Dual-Link cable assemblies available in all common connector styles. Cordage options include 1.6, 2.0, and 3.0 mm diameters, and are manufactured with riser, plenum, and low-smoke zero halogen compounds. All major single-mode and multi-mode fiber types are supported.
Single-mode SC Angled Pigtail Cable Assemblies are designed to meet stringent return loss performance requirements and are available in either simplex or duplex construction.
AFL’s LC Uniboot cable assemblies contain two LC connectors encased in a common housing with one boot, terminated on a single round, two-fiber cable.
Quad cable assemblies utilize tight buffered Circular Premise Cable (CPC) and are available in a wide variety of configurations.
High fiber count, tight buffered Circular Premise Cable (CPC) assemblies provide safe and cost-effective installation for many applications.
Sub-unitized Premise MicroCore® fiber optic cable assembies provide high performance for Premise installations where space is a premium.
AFL's single-mode bend insensitive cable assemblies enable tight bend radii and routing to minimize signal loss due to high traffic and/or densely packed patch panel routing installations.