Home /  au / Products / Fibre-Assemblies / Pigtails / Fibre Optic Pigtails
A- A+

Fibre Optic Pigtails

Pigtails
Pigtails Pigtails-2

Features:

  • Machine polishing ensures highest quality connector terminations and performance
  • Low insertion and return loss
  • Traceable, standards-based testing procedures
  • Geometry compliant connector endfaces that are defect and contamination free
  • Prompt ex-stock or custom manufacture turnaround and delivery

Applications:

  • Termination of optical networks via fusion or mechanical splicing
  • Testing of optical devices
  • Cable acceptance testing

SPECIFICATIONS:  

Description

AFL's Fiber Optic Pigtails are manufactured with either multimode or single-mode fibre and terminated with a range of connectors including SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST and MTRJ. Other connector types are also available upon request.

Specifications

Product Line
Industries

Contact AFL

Australia

+61 1300 232 476

Aus.Sales@AFLglobal.com


New Zealand

+64 9 927 7140

NZ.sales@aflglobal.com


Request a Quote  >  

Find a Distributor  >

Sign Up for eConnect!