Cookies Use on AFL Website We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Agree
MicroCore_MTP-trunk-assembly
MicroCore_MTP-trunk-assembly

MPO Cable Assemblies

Features:

  • 12-144 fibers based on Sub-unitized Premise MicroCore cable
  • Small diameter provides superior bend performance
  • Single-mode, and laser optimized 50 µm (10G) fiber available
  • Standard 2.0 mm furcation for single fiber connectors
  • 1 meter standard breakout
  • Pulling eye option available upon request

Applications:

  • Data center systems wiring
  • MPO-MPO or MPO-Breakout terminations
  • Head-end termination to a fiber “backbone”
  • Termination of fiber rack systems
  • Multi-floor deployment where select fibers are used at each floor
  • Intrabuilding "backbones"
Displaying results 1-1 (of 3)
  < 1 - 2 - 3  > 

Product Description

MPO cable assembies provide high performance for Premise installations where space is a premium. The small diameter, subunitized design offers 12 250 µm colored fibers per tube, with aramid strength members enclosed by a PVC jacket, enabling high density architecture. This cable allows quick and efficient termination of MPO connectors, as well as breakout capability to other single fiber connectors.

Related Content