Cookies Use on AFL Website We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Agree
Ascend patch cord
Ascend patch cord

ASCEND™ Patch Cord Assemblies

Features:

  • Uniboot LC connector with field-reversible polarity
  • No tools required
  • Extended push-pull latching mechanism
  • Round 2.0 mm Plenum-rated jacket
  • SM, MM (OM3), and MM (OM4)
  • Bend insensitive fiber

Applications:

  • Data Centers
  • Central Offices
  • Headends
  • Structured Cabling Networks
Displaying results 1-1 (of 2)
  < 1 - 2  > 

Product Description

ASCEND patch cord assemblies are constructed with AFL’s DUAL-LINK cable and terminated with a field-reversible LC Uniboot connector.

This round cable design, coupled with the Uniboot LC connector, minimizes the front-side cabling footprint and reduces the impact on airflow up and down the rack, and between racks.

In addition to being field-reversible, the Uniboot LC connector also features an extended push-pull latching mechanism to improve finger access in high density applications.

Related Content