Cookies Use on AFL Website We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Agree
Loose-Tube-Cable-Assemblies
Loose-Tube-Cable-Assemblies

Loose Tube & Riser Rated Indoor/Outdoor Cable Assemblies

Features:

  • Fiber counts from 6 to 144 fibers
  • Available with ST, SC, FC, and LC connectors single-mode
  • Pigtail assemblies, standard configuration (nonstandard configurations available)
  • Available with ST, SC, FC and LC connectors in both single-mode and multimode
  • Pre-installed pulling eye kits available
  • 1 meter standard breakout length
  • 2.4mm standard furcation for SC, FC, and ST
  • 1.6mm standard furcation for LC
  • UV resistant outer jacket
  • Gel-filled loose buffer tubes (RL), Gel-filled Loose Tube (LT)

Product Description

High fiber count Loose Tube and Riser Rated Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Cable assemblies provide a safe and proven method of utilizing preterminated connector technology for outside plant applications. These assemblies help control cost by eliminating labor-intensive field termination and provide the same factory terminated reliability the industry has trusted for many years. Cable assemblies are available in Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube, suitable for use in both indoor and outdoor applications. Each unit is manufactured to exceed all TIA and Telecordia requirements.

Related Content