Cookies Use on AFL Website We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Agree
This product may only be available in our Australian and New Zealand markets.
Learn more about why you are seeing this message.
Secure-LC-Patchcords
Secure-LC-Patchcords

Secure LC Patchcords

Features:

  • Tamper proof LC that locks to port once plugged in
  • Key required for removal
  • Plugs to standard LC duplex or quad adapter
  • Uniboot connectors on 3mm round mini cable for neat cable management

Applications:

  • Military IT networks
  • Private/secure IT networks
  • Commercial data centres
  • Industrial process control

Product Description

AFL's secure LC connector plugs into any industry compliant LC adapter or interface, but cannot be disconnected without the use of a special extraction tool. Patchcords are available in single-mode and multimode.

Related Content

documents Documents