This product may only be available in our Australian and New Zealand markets.
Learn more about why you are seeing this message.
40G-QSFP-Transceivers-1
40G-QSFP-Transceivers-1 40G-QSFP-Transceivers-2

40G QSFP Transceivers

Features:

  • Data rates up to 40 GB per second
  • Up to 100m OM3, 150m OM4 & 40km SM transmission distance
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and SFF-8436
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Applications:

  • 40G Interconnect
  • Infiniband QDR & DDR
  • LAN & Telecom Backplane
  • Interconnect

Product Description

AFL's QSFP transceivers and direct-attached cables are four channel devices capable of data rates up to 40 GB per second using 4 x 10 GB per second parallel laneways in both directions. AFL QSFPs are available in multimode (MTP/MPO) and single-mode (duplex LC) versions and are ideally suited to high performance networking environments.

Related Content