Cookies Use on AFL Website We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Agree

Singlemode and Multimode OTDRs for LAN/WAN

Products


The AFL M210e is a rugged, hand-held, lightweight, OTDR with integrated OPM and VFL and support for the DFS1 Digital FiberScope. It is suited for testing, troubleshooting and documenting multimode & single-mode networks. Touch and Test® an intuitive user interface simplifies the user experience, reduces training time and testing errors enabling novices to get the job done accurately. Includes TRM™ reporting software compliant to TIA/ISO guidelines.
Test Results Manager TRM® 2.0 is a powerful all-in-one Analysis and Reporting tool designed for use with AFL fibre optic test and inspection products. Users can review OTDR, OLTS, Certification and Connector Inspection results, analyze results and apply pass/fail criteria to Loss and OTDR results. Customized acceptance reports can be created by selecting from templates for presentation of results to end users for job signoff.
ROGUE® OTDR modules are part of the ROGUE modular test platform and may be used with either the ROGUE Carrier or iB1 Base platform. Quad (850/1300 nm multimode + 1310/1550 nm single-mode) and Dual Single-mode (1310/1550 nm) modules are available. ROGUE OTDR modules are supported by aeRos Workflow Management software and an Android LinkMap® OTDR App.
Fibre Rings from AFL are often a necessity when testing with an OTDR. Both a launch and receive cable are required to measure complete link loss of a fibre with an OTDR. Because very long test cables are impractical to transport and use, AFL offers coiled lengths of 50 µm multimode, 62.5 µm multimode, or single-mode fibre conveniently packaged in compact rings.

Contact AFL

Australia

+61 1300 232 476

AUSSales@AFLglobal.com


New Zealand

+64 9 927 7140

NZ.Sales@AFLglobal.com


Request a Quote  >  

Find a Distributor  >

News

Sign Up for eConnect!