CableAssemblies.jpg
  • Loose Tube & Riser Rated Indoor/Outdoor Cable Assemblies

    Features:

    • Fiber counts from 6 to 144 fibers (up to 432 for Loose Tube)
    • Available with ST, SC, FC and LC connectors single-mode
    • Pigtail assemblies, standard configuration (nonstandard configurations available)
    • ST, SC, FC and LC connectors available in both single-mode and multimode
    • Pre-installed pulling eye kits available
    • 1 meter standard breakout length
    • 2.4 mm standard furcation for SC, FC and ST; 1.6 mm standard furcation for LC
    • UV resistant outer jacket
    • S-Z stranded for easy mid-span access
    • Gel-filled loose buffer tubes (RL) Gel-filled Loose Tube (LT)

    Applications:

    • Outdoor cabinets
    • External-building runs
    • Vaults
    • CEVs
    • Duct and lashed applications

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

High fiber count Loose Tube and Riser Rated Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Cable assemblies provide a safe and proven method of utilizing preterminated connector technology for outside plant applications. These assemblies help control cost by eliminating labor-intensive field termination and provide the same factory terminated reliability the industry has trusted for many years. Cable assemblies are available in Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube, suitable for use in both indoor and outdoor applications. Each unit is manufactured to exceed all TIA and Telecordia requirements.

Get in touch and request a quote.

Contact Us