Cookies Use on AFL Website We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Agree
This product may only be available in our Australian and New Zealand markets.
Learn more about why you are seeing this message.
Pigtails
Pigtails Pigtails-2

Fibre Optic Pigtails

Features:

  • Machine polishing ensures highest quality connector terminations and performance
  • Low insertion and return loss
  • Traceable, standards-based testing procedures
  • Geometry compliant connector endfaces that are defect and contamination free
  • Prompt ex-stock or custom manufacture turnaround and delivery

Applications:

  • Termination of optical networks via fusion or mechanical splicing
  • Testing of optical devices
  • Cable acceptance testing

Product Description

AFL's Fiber Optic Pigtails are manufactured with either multimode or single-mode fibre and terminated with a range of connectors including SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST and MTRJ. Other connector types are also available upon request.

Related Content