Cookies Use on AFL Website We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. Agree
Specification Sheet
Contact Us

Request a Quote   >


Verrillon Optical Fiber

Margaret Sullivan

+1 (508) 890-7113

Margaret.Sullivan@AFLglobal.com

 

VHS300-Harsh-Environment-Optical-Fiber
VHS300-Harsh-Environment-Optical-Fiber

VHS300 Series Harsh Environment Fibers

Features:

  • Dual-wavelength (1310/1550nm) single-mode design
  • Optical properties matching standard SMF for low splice loss
  • Pure silica core provides excellent resistance to H2 and moisture in harsh environments
  • Wide range of protective coatings available, depending on application requirements
Displaying results 1-1 (of 5)
  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5  > 

Product Description

Verrillon® VHS300 Fiber Series is a pure silica core single-mode fiber designed to operate at both 1310 and 1550nm. These Harsh Environment Fibers from AFL are available in a broad range of coatings including Mid-Temp Acrylates, Polyimide, Silicone-PFA and Carbon. Typically, these fibers are used in sensing applications such as DTS, DSS and DAS

Related Content